Tag Archives: Ullr Fest

Mountain Events: January 13th – 15th

Friday, January 13th 

Ullr Fest is in Breckenridge this week!

Hangover Breckfast: 10a-12p Quandary Grill, Breckenridge

Wearable Art: 11a Arts Alive, Breckenridge

Public Skating Session: 1:15p Stephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge

Ullr Ice Plunge: 2p – 4p Maggie Pond, Breckenridge

Full Moon Snowshoe Tour: 4:45p Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge

RED: 7:30p The Breckenridge Backstage Theatre

Comedy Night: 8p Riverwalk Center, Breckenridge

Sneaky Pete and the Secret Weapons: 9p Barkley Ballroom, Frisco

Saturday, January 14th

Copper Mountain Safety Fest: 9a Copper Mountain Center Village

NSAA Safety Village: 10a Arapahoe Basin

Ice Skating Party: 11a – 12:45p Stephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge

Family Snow Day: 2p – 4p Carter Park, Breckenridge

Big Onions: 2:30p 6th Alley Bar & Grill, Arapahoe Basin

Full Moon Snowshoe Tour: 4:45p Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge

Wild and Scenic Film Festival: 7p Riverwalk Center, Breckenridge

The MOTET: Presented by Jambase: 8p Warren Station Center for the Arts, Keystone

Sunday, January 15th

Paint Your Own Pottery: 10 a Vail Recration District Community Programming Room, Vail

Historic Tour of Town: 11a Breckenridge Welcome Center, Breckenridge

Uphill/Downhill Nordic Skate/Ski Clinic: 12p Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge

Sunday Night Karaoke: 10p Moose Jaw, Frisco

Mountain Events: January 15th-18th

Friday, January 15th

Snowmobiling Tours: 8a, 10a, 12:30p All levels, Dillon.

Family Gym Time: 10a Breckenridge Recreation Center, Breckenridge.

Paint Your Own Pottery: 10a Lionshead Welcome Center, Vail.

Ullr Ice Plunge: 2p-4p Maggie Pond, Breckenridge. **New Event

Comedy Night: 7:00p Doors Open, Show at 8:00p Riverwalk Center, Breckenridge.

ULLR BIKE, presented by Borealis Bikes: 5p Race Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge.

Vail Triumph Winterfest Ice Theatre: 5p Vail Village, vail.

Takács Quartet: 6:30p Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek.

6th Alley Supper Club- Italian Night: 6:30p 6th Alley Bar & Grill, Arapahoe Basin.

Breckenridge Bucks Hockey Game: 7:50p (Pre Party at the Rio in Frisco) Stephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge.

Atomga: 9p Barkley Ballroom, Frisco.

25th Anniversary Gallery Exhibition – Oh, The Places You’ll Go!: All Day, Exclusive Collections Gallery, Breckenridge.

Saturday, January 16th

Snowmobiling Tours: 8a, 10a, 12:30p All levels, Dillon.

Copper Mountain Safety Fest: 9a Center Village, Copper Mountain.

NSAA Skier Safety Village: All day “Do you know the code?” Arapahoe Basin.

Women’s Demo Day Lionshead: 9a Eagle Bahn Gondola, Vail.

NEW Classic Film Series: 10a South Branch-Summit County Library, Breckenridge.

Met Opera Live In HD: Les Pecheurs De Perles, Bizet: 10:55a Colorado Mountain College, Breckenridge Campus.

Ullr Ice Skating Party: 1p-3p Stephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge.

Ullympics: 3p-5p Carter Park, Breckenridge. **Community Favorite 

Wild & Scenic Film Festival: Doors 6p, Films start at 7p Riverwalk Center, Breckenridge.

Breckenridge Bucks Hockey Game: 7:50p (Pre Party at the Rio in Frisco) Stephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge.

Birch Street: 9:30p Snake River Saloon, Keystone.

Sunday, January 17th

Snowmobiling Tours: 8a, 10a, 12:30p All levels, Dillon.

Woodward Winter Camp: 9a Woodward Copper Barn, Copper Mountain. 

NSAA Skier Safety Village: All day “Do you know the code?” Arapahoe Basin.

Beyond V1 Nordic Skate Clinic: 10a Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge.

Meet the Artist: 11a Emily Galvin @ Art Gallery at Keystone Lake, Keystone.

Vail Triumph Winterfest Ice Theater: 5p Vail Village, Vail.

Oh, The Places You’ll Go! 25th Anniversary Gallery Exhibition: All Day Exclusive Collections Gallery, Breckenridge.